Home
 

Start up your engines and prepare to race to the finish in LaRomere�s Monaco VIP Weekend Away!

We�re capturing the beauty and elegance of Monaco in a 6 week long promo that promises a championship experience. The end of the race will see 5 lucky couples jet off to Monaco for an all expenses paid weekend stay in one of 3 luxurious hotels to experience the exhilaration and majesty of the Monaco Grand Prix 2013.

LaRomere invites all budding entrants to embark on a race around our Grand Prix track laden with rewards. 12 pit stops have been stationed around the track for you to re-fuel and power up for a flying lap.

Get yourself into pole position on the starting grid and make your way to the top 5!


Details on how to win the race

 

   
   
   
  How it Works
 

5 double tickets to experience the breathtaking splendor of Monaco and the 2013 Grand Prix must go.

Players will earn tokens in various ways and will be competing against each other.
A leader board will be available to monitor top rankings.
You will be able to view the leader board at all times.
LaRomere�s Grand Prix circuit is laden with rewards � every pit stop uncovers exciting giveaways and bonus tokens to up your ranking on the leaderboard.
1 set of double tickets will be given away in a lucky draw at pit stop to one of the top 20 account holders on the leader board.

 

Get spinning, race to the finish and walk away a winner!
     
     
   
  How To Earn Tokens
   
 
  • For every �/$50 wagered, you will earn 50 tokens. You earn tokens in increments of 50, and not for every dollar wagered.
  • For every purchase greater than $100, you will earn tokens as tabulated below:
  • Single purchase between �/$100 and �/$199.99 Earn 50 Tokens
  • Single purchase between �/$200 and �/$299.99 Earn 100 Tokens
  • Single purchase between �/$300 and �/$399.99 Earn 150 Tokens
  • Single purchase between �/$400 and �/$499.99 Earn 200 tokens
  • Single purchase �/$500 or more Earn 250 Tokens
  • Minimum purchase of �/$50 is required to qualify for tokens
  • Weekly pit stop promotions can earn you bonus tokens, based on the nature of the promotion.
   
  Best of luck!
   
     
     
   
  Promotion Schedule
   
 
   
   
   
 

 

     
  Leaderboard
 

 

 

This leader board includes details of the top 50 players in LaRomere�s Monaco VIP Weekend Away

 
     
 
Names Points accumulated
Bella M18969100
Justin D3684600
Casey B3341200
Susanna P3110600
Dani V1549650
Christine B1327100
Pascale k1252250
RH W152600
George K128450
Mohammed B125550
Daren S88700
Guillaume A85750
Arne R83300
ROLANDAS S52700
Aristofanis i44200
Marc D38550
Lucien B34150
Greame H28700
Christopher B26900
Jouni R21700
 
     
 

Work your way to the top to enjoy the exclusive weekend away!

 
     
     
   
 
 
  View Your Tokens
 

Track your tokens by entering your account number below:


Login:       
View Tokens

     
     
   
 
  Prize Details
   
 

Grand Prize Giveaway

If you�re one of the top 4 winners on the leader board, you and a partner will be racing off to Monaco to enjoy the breathtaking and exhilarating Monaco Grand Prix on 25 and 26 May 2013!

 

Weekly Giveaways

Take part in our exciting weekly promotions and you could win:

  • Bonus bucks
  • Bumper leader board tokens
  • loyalty points
  • Surprise gifts
  • One lucky set of tickets for you and your partner to join the 4 winners on this adventure weekend away to Monaco!
     
     
     
  T's & C's
 

 

 
  • Entrants agree to accept the decisions of LaRomere Casino which shall be final and binding in all respects.
  • By entering, each entrant accepts and agrees to be bound by these Promotion Rules and acknowledges that they have understood the information provided.
  • No substitution or transfer of prize is permitted without the consent of LaRomere Casino.
  • In the event of one player winning first or second position more than once during the promotional period, LaRomere Casino, will at their discretion present the player with a suitable alternate prize to the same value.
  • LaRomere Casino is not responsible for lost, late or misdirected entries, for incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete entry information whether caused by an entrant or an equipment or technical malfunction or for any technical error or malfunctions or clerical error.
  • LaRomere casino is not responsible for typographical or other errors in the offer or administration of this promotion, including but not limited to errors in advertising, the Official promotion Rules, the selection and announcement of the Prize winner or other winners or the distribution of the prize/s.
  • LaRomere Casino reserves the right to amend these Official Promotion Rules, and any amendments shall come into force upon being posted on the Laromere Casino website.
  • LaRomere Casino reserves the right to cancel this promotion at any time for any reason whatsoever without obligation to prior notice.
  • Tokens earned from wagering will be updated daily, at the discretion of LaRomere Casino.
  • Entrants may receive communications from Laromere Casino. These communications generally update and advise entrants of the promotion in question, and winners.
  • Entrants may not enter with multiple casino accounts nor use any other attempt to submit multiple entries. Any entrant who attempts to enter with multiple accounts under multiple identities or uses any device or means to ensure multiple positions will be disqualified.
  • This promotion is exclusively open to Real Depositing Account holders registered at Laromere Online Casino.
  • To enter and qualify for this promotion, real account holders must have made a deposit at a Laromere Online Casino. Winners will forfeit any prize/s if this criteria is not met.
  • The promotional period in its entirety is between 01 April 2013 and 12 May 2013.
  • To gain a set of double tickets to the weekend away in Monaco, players must participate in the promotion and must win one of the available tickets. 1 set of tickets will be given away in the form of lucky draw promotions.
  • The weekly bonuses, comp points and surprise gifts will be distributed throughout the course of the promotion.
  • The final ticket holders will be notified via e-mail and telephonically within 4 (four) working days of the announcements of the winners of the competition on 13 May 2013. Should we be unable to confirm the award of a ticket with the winning players, their ticket may be forfeited to the next qualifier on the leader board, at the discretion of Laromere Casino.
  • Laromere�s decision on the award of the final ticket holders shall be final and binding on all parties. No member of the Laromere management shall enter into any correspondence in this regard.
  • The final ticket holders must attend the weekend away to the Monaco Grand Prix (May 2013).
  • If player(s) do not attend this event, their ticket will be forfeited.
  • Laromere reserves the right to change the nature, date and format of this final event, without notice.
  • The finalists agree that their names, photographs and video imagery may be used in any promotional material by Laromere.
  • The finalists agree that they and their travelling partners will need to sign comprehensive release waivers prior to receiving their tickets. Failure to sign said wavers will result in forfeit of the prize.
  • Employees of any member of Laromere, their agencies or their families are not eligible to enter this competition.
  • Laromere shall not be liable for personal injury, property damage, or other loss, accident, delay, inconvenience, or irregularity which may be caused by: (1) any defaults or deliberate or negligent acts or omissions of the Suppliers; (2) any defect in or failure of any vehicle, craft, equipment or instrumentality owned, operated or otherwise used or provided by the Suppliers; (3) any wrongful or negligent acts or omissions on the part of any other party not under our control; and (4) any harmful acts of nature, war, terrorism , or crime.
  • Laromere shall not be liable for any delayed departure, missed carrier connections, substitutions of accommodations, or of common carrier equipment, termination of service, denied boarding, changes in fares and rates, or for cancellation or double booking of reservations, tickets, or charters beyond its control and without notice.
 
     
  The standard respective casino Terms & Conditions apply to this promotion and shall prevail in the event of any conflict between these terms and the standard Terms & Conditions.  
     
     
  The history of the Grand Prix
 


   

Monaco has always been in love with the automobile, with the first race held there in 1897 - the Monaco-Marseilles-Monaco road trial. In 1911, the Monaco Ralley was organized by Alexandre Nogh�s and his son Antony Nogh�s.

Several auto trials and hill climbs were held in the 1920s, and in 1928 a committee was formed, headed by Antony Nogh�s, to set up a Grand Prix race through the streets of the town. The citizens were first against it but, after being offered a stipend from a special fund, agreed, and on April 12, 1929, the first Grand Prix of Monaco was held. It has become the most prestigious race on the Formula One calendar.

The first Grand Prix of Monaco was won by William Grover-Williams in a Bugatti T35B.